eSIMDB logo
TraveleSIM.CH
certified

TraveleSIM.CH

Travelesim.ch is a Swiss-based travel eSIM provider offering affordable mobile data plan. With dedicated apps for both Android and Apple devices, it allows users to easily manage their eSIMs, check usage, top up their accounts, and supports multi-language and currency. Designed for hassle-free international travel, Travelesim.ch provides seamless connectivity for both tourists and business travelers, all in one user-friendly app.

Verified
Web checkout
No sign-up

TraveleSIM.CH eSIM Data Plans for Liberia

Sim Card for Liberia - 1GB - 7 Days
1GB
7 Days
$7.66
CHF 6.28
$7.66/GB
Global (120+ areas) - 1GB - 7 Days
1GB
7 Days
$7.66
CHF 6.28
$7.66/GB
5G
Sim Card for Africa - 1GB - 7 Days
1GB
7 Days
$9.59
CHF 7.86
$9.59/GB
5G
Global (120+ areas) - 1GB - 365 Days
1GB
365 Days
$10.54
CHF 8.64
$10.54/GB
5G
Sim Card for Global139 - 1GB - 7 Days
1GB
7 Days
$11.51
CHF 9.43
$11.51/GB
5G
Sim Card for Liberia - 3GB - 15 Days
3GB
15 Days
$16.30
CHF 13.36
$5.43/GB
Global (120+ areas) - 3GB - 30 Days
3GB
30 Days
$16.30
CHF 13.36
$5.43/GB
5G
Liberia - 3GB - 30 Days
3GB
30 Days
$17.26
CHF 14.14
$5.75/GB
Sim Card for Africa - 3GB - 30 Days
3GB
30 Days
$20.14
CHF 16.50
$6.71/GB
5G
Sim Card for Global139 - 1GB - 365 Days
1GB
365 Days
$20.14
CHF 16.50
$20.14/GB
5G
Global (120+ areas) - 5GB - 30 Days
5GB
30 Days
$23.97
CHF 19.64
$4.79/GB
5G
Sim Card for Liberia - 5GB - 30 Days
5GB
30 Days
$25.88
CHF 21.21
$5.18/GB
Sim Card for Global139 - 3GB - 30 Days
3GB
30 Days
$25.88
CHF 21.21
$8.63/GB
5G
Sim Card for Africa - 5GB - 30 Days
5GB
30 Days
$27.80
CHF 22.78
$5.56/GB
5G
Sim Card for Global139 - 5GB - 30 Days
5GB
30 Days
$39.31
CHF 32.21
$7.86/GB
5G
Global (120+ areas) - 10GB - 30 Days
10GB
30 Days
$44.11
CHF 36.14
$4.41/GB
5G
Sim Card for Global139 - 10GB - 30 Days
10GB
30 Days
$68.07
CHF 55.78
$6.81/GB
5G
Global (120+ areas) - 20GB - 30 Days
20GB
30 Days
$76.70
CHF 62.85
$3.84/GB
5G
Global (120+ areas) - 20GB - 90 Days
20GB
90 Days
$85.33
CHF 69.92
$4.27/GB
5G
Sim Card for Global139 - 20GB - 90 Days
20GB
90 Days
$114.10
CHF 93.49
$5.70/GB
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

TraveleSIM.CH for Liberia FAQ

Does TraveleSIM.CH offer unlimited data eSIM for Liberia?

TraveleSIM.CH does not provide an unlimited data eSIM plan for Liberia. All available plans list a specific data cap.

The provider offers fixed‑data options, for example a 20GB plan valid for 30 days priced at $76.99 USD and a 10GB plan for 30 days priced at $44.27 USD. These plans cover Liberia and the surrounding 117 countries. Choosing a fixed‑data plan can be more economical unless a traveler expects to consume an extremely high amount of data.

Does TraveleSIM.CH offer Liberia eSIM with phone number and SMS?

TraveleSIM.CH does not provide an eSIM for Liberia that includes a local phone number or the ability to send or receive SMS. All eSIM options available for travel to Liberia from this provider are data‑only plans and do not support traditional voice or text services.

Travelers who need to keep in touch can use internet‑based messaging and calling apps such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage through the data connection. However, availability of these VoIP services can vary, and some destinations may block or restrict them, so it is advisable to confirm that the applications used are accessible in Liberia before purchasing a plan.

How many data plans does TraveleSIM.CH offer for Liberia?

TraveleSIM.CH lists a total of 4 single‑country plans and 16 multi‑country plans that include Liberia. The available packages range in price from roughly $8.01 to $119.22 and offer data limits between 1 GB and 20 GB, with some plans providing a fixed data amount for the full validity period and others employing a daily data cap. Overall, Liberia is covered by both single‑country and multi‑country options.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Liberia

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Liberia

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.