eSIMDB logo
LineCast Networks

LineCast Networks

LineCast Networks sells travel eSIMs for Europe and worldwide. Most of our plans include a real +33 mobile number issued by Orange that works in all supported countries, with calls and SMS, so travelers can receive verification codes from apps and services while abroad. Data-only plans are also available. Every plan allows hotspot use, there is no account to create, and the eSIM is delivered by email with a QR code right after purchase.

Verified

LineCast Networks eSIM Data Plans for Senegal

LineCast eSIM Holiday World Mini
3GB
31 Days
$8.63
$2.88/GB
LineCast eSIM Holiday World
20GB
31 Days
$31.31
$1.57/GB
Call/SMS (+33)
LineCast eSIM Holiday World 50
50GB
31 Days
$63.71
$1.27/GB
Call/SMS (+33)
LineCast eSIM Holiday World 100
100GB
31 Days
$85.31
$0.85/GB
Call/SMS (+33)

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

LineCast Networks for Senegal FAQ

Does LineCast Networks offer unlimited data eSIM for Senegal?

LineCast Networks does not provide an unlimited data eSIM plan for Senegal. The available options are fixed data plans with set allowances and validity periods. For example, the LineCast eSIM Holiday World 100 plan offers 100GB of data for 31 days, and the LineCast eSIM Holiday World 50 plan provides 50GB for the same duration. These fixed plans can be more cost‑effective for most travelers, unless a user requires truly unlimited data usage.

Does LineCast Networks offer Senegal eSIM with phone number and SMS?

LineCast Networks provides prepaid eSIM plans for Senegal that include a phone number and SMS. The three available options offer 20 GB, 50 GB, and 100 GB of data, each usable for 31 days at prices of $31.31, $63.71, and $85.31 respectively. The dialing code on all plans is +33, so the number is a French number; voice calls and SMS can be received and sent (Inbound / Outbound). If you need to confirm the exact capabilities for a particular use case, it is best to contact LineCast Networks directly.

How many data plans does LineCast Networks offer for Senegal?

LineCast Networks offers 0 single‑country data plans and 4 multi‑country plans that include Senegal. The available plans range from about $8.63 to $85.31 and provide between 3 GB and 100 GB of data for a 31‑day validity period. All of the multi‑country options allow tethering, and the plans provide a fixed data allowance rather than a daily data cap.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Senegal

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Senegal

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.