eSIMDB logo
Ozly eSIM
certified

Ozly eSIM

Ozly eSIM is a travel eSIM provider built for price-conscious travellers who do not want to overpay for mobile data. We offer affordable, data-only plans in 177+ destinations with instant delivery and quick activation. Our focus is simple: reliable data, fair pricing, and no inflated roaming-style markups. Ozly is designed for modern travellers who want to stay connected without paying premium travel SIM prices.

Verified
Web checkout
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Ozly eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Benin

Benin 1GB 7Days
1GB
7 Days
$4.70
$4.70/GB
Benin 3GB 15Days
3GB
15 Days
$11.65
$3.88/GB
Benin 5GB 30Days
5GB
30 Days
$20.50
$4.10/GB
Benin 10GB 30Days
10GB
30 Days
$41.25
$4.13/GB
Benin 20GB 30Days
20GB
30 Days
$75.45
$3.77/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Ozly eSIM for Benin FAQ

Does Ozly eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Benin?

Ozly eSIM does not provide an unlimited data eSIM for Benin. All plans listed for Benin have a hard data cap and a set validity period. Examples include the 20GB plan valid for 30 days, the 10GB plan for 30 days, the 5GB plan for 30 days, the 3GB plan for 15 days, and the 1GB plan for 7 days.

Choosing a fixed data plan can be more cost‑effective for most travelers, unless the user is a very heavy data consumer who would require more data than a single bundle provides.

Does Ozly eSIM offer Benin eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Ozly eSIM does not provide a Benin eSIM that includes a local phone number or SMS capability. Travelers can only purchase data‑only eSIMs from Ozly for Benin. To make voice and messaging calls, users typically rely on VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, and iMessage over the data connection. Some destinations may block or restrict access to certain apps or VoIP services, so travelers should confirm that the apps they need are accessible in Benin before buying the data plan.

How many data plans does Ozly eSIM offer for Benin?

Ozly eSIM provides five single‑country data plans for Benin, with no multi‑country plans available. The available plans range from roughly $4.55 to $69.75 and offer between 1 GB and 20 GB of data, usable for 7 to 30 days. Each plan delivers a fixed data allotment for the entire validity period; there is no daily data‑cap variation.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Benin

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Benin

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.