eSIMDB logo
The SIM Shop
certified

The SIM Shop

Some people buy three weeks out, from the couch, with a spreadsheet open. Others buy from a hotel lobby twenty minutes after landing, using the Wi-Fi password off a laminated card. Whether you fly next month or landed five minutes ago, we'll get your travel data sorted fast. Tell us where you're going and we'll show you what covers it. Over 200 destinations, single countries or whole regions, plus day passes for shorter trips that get through a lot of data. Not every phone takes an eSIM, so check yours before you buy. If a plan doesn't suit your trip, we'll say so.

Verified

The SIM Shop eSIM Data Plans for Benin

Benin eSIM - 1GB data - 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$8.37
A$11.95
$8.37/GB
Benin eSIM - 3GB data - 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$20.28
A$28.95
$6.76/GB
Benin eSIM - 5GB data - 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$28.69
A$40.95
$5.74/GB
Benin eSIM - 10GB data - 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$56.71
A$80.95
$5.67/GB
Benin eSIM - 20GB data - 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$97.35
A$138.95
$4.87/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

The SIM Shop for Benin FAQ

Does The SIM Shop offer unlimited data eSIM for Benin?

There are no unlimited data eSIM plans from The SIM Shop for Benin.
Instead, The SIM Shop offers fixed data bundles that can be used for 30 days or, in the case of the 1 GB plan, for 7 days. Examples include the 20 GB data plan for 30 days, the 10 GB data plan for 30 days, the 5 GB data plan for 30 days, the 3 GB data plan for 30 days, and the 1 GB data plan for 7 days. Choosing a fixed data plan can be more cost‑effective for most travelers, unless a user expects to consume a very large amount of data.

Does The SIM Shop offer Benin eSIM with phone number and SMS?

The SIM Shop does not provide a Benin eSIM that includes a phone number or SMS capability. Only data‑only eSIM plans are available for Benin. Travelers can still use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection for voice and messaging, but they should verify that these services are accessible in Benin before purchasing, as some destinations may block or restrict certain apps.

How many data plans does The SIM Shop offer for Benin?

The SIM Shop offers five single‑country data plans for Benin, with prices ranging from $8.51 to $98.95 and data caps between 1 GB and 20 GB. No multi‑country plans are available.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Benin

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Benin

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.