eSIMDB logo
Turnaa eSIM
certified

Turnaa eSIM

Turnaa is a prepaid travel eSIM store covering 200+ countries and regions with more than 2,300 data plans, from small daily packages to unlimited options, starting at $2.99. Every plan is delivered within minutes of payment as a QR code by email — no physical SIM, no contract, no roaming bills. Travelers keep their own number for calls and texts while the eSIM carries data, and any eSIM-capable iPhone, Samsung, Pixel or supported Android works. Checkout takes under a minute with card, Apple Pay or Google Pay, the store runs in five languages (English, Spanish, French, German, Turkish), unused plans are refundable on request, and a wallet with cashback rewards repeat travelers.

Verified
Web checkout
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Turnaa eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Papua New Guinea

Papua New Guinea · 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$9.61
$9.61/GB
Papua New Guinea · 1 GB/day, then 1 Mbps · 1 day
1GB
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
1 Day
$10.47
$10.47/GB
Papua New Guinea · 2 GB/day, then 1 Mbps · 1 day
2GB
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
1 Day
$16.48
$8.24/GB
Papua New Guinea · 3 GB · 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$20.30
$6.77/GB
Papua New Guinea · 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$21.48
$7.16/GB
Papua New Guinea · 3 GB/day, then 1 Mbps · 1 day
3GB
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
1 Day
$22.63
$7.54/GB
Papua New Guinea · 5 GB/day, then 384 Kbps · 1 day
5GB
+ ∞ at 384kbps
1 Day
$28.78
$5.76/GB
Papua New Guinea · 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$32.63
$6.53/GB
Papua New Guinea · 10 GB/day, then 384 Kbps · 1 day
10GB
+ ∞ at 384kbps
1 Day
$47.85
$4.79/GB
Papua New Guinea · 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$53.51
$5.35/GB
Papua New Guinea · 20 GB · 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$108.00
$5.40/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Turnaa eSIM for Papua New Guinea FAQ

Does Turnaa eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Papua New Guinea?

Turnaa eSIM does not provide a true unlimited data eSIM for Papua New Guinea.
Instead, it offers fixed‑data plans such as 20 GB for 30 days and 10 GB for 30 days, along with daily high‑speed options that grant 10 GB or 5 GB for a single day before slowing to 384 kbps. These fixed plans can be more cost‑effective for most travelers unless the user requires a very high volume of data, in which case the high‑speed daily options may be preferable.

Does Turnaa eSIM offer Papua New Guinea eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Turnaa eSIM offers only data‑only eSIM plans for destinations in Papua New Guinea, and no plans provide a local phone number or SMS functionality. Travelers wishing to make or receive voice or text communications can rely on internet‑based VoIP services such as WhatsApp or Telegram over the data connection. However, some destinations may block certain VoIP apps, so it is advised to verify that the specific services needed are accessible in Papua New Guinea before purchasing an eSIM.

How many data plans does Turnaa eSIM offer for Papua New Guinea?

Turnaa eSIM offers 11 single‑country plans for Papua New Guinea and does not provide any multi‑country plans for that country. The plans vary in price from about $9.61 to $108.00, and the data caps range from 1 GB up to 20 GB, with validity periods of 1 to 30 days. Some plans may feature reduced speeds to 384 kbps or 1000 kbps depending on the data cap and duration.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Papua New Guinea

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Papua New Guinea

Nearby Destinations

Explore eSIM plans for other popular destinations near Papua New Guinea

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.