eSIMDB logo
Avelis eSIM
certified

Avelis eSIM

Avelis makes international travel simpler. Our travel eSIMs keep you online in 200+ countries — no roaming fees, no SIM swap, no waiting. Activate your plan in 60 seconds and keep your WhatsApp number. Trusted by travelers worldwide.

Verified

Avelis eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Greenland

Standard 1GB / 7 Days
1GB
7 Days
$11.99
$11.99/GB
Standard 3GB / 15 Days
3GB
15 Days
$30.99
$10.33/GB
Standard 3GB / 30 Days
3GB
30 Days
$32.99
$11.00/GB
Standard 5GB / 30 Days
5GB
30 Days
$50.99
$10.20/GB
Standard 10GB / 30 Days
10GB
30 Days
$101.99
$10.20/GB
Standard 20GB / 30 Days
20GB
30 Days
$188.99
$9.45/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Avelis eSIM for Greenland FAQ

Does Avelis eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Greenland?

Avelis eSIM does not provide an unlimited data eSIM for Greenland. The plans that Avelis sells for Greenland are fixed data bundles with hard limits, such as the 20GB 30‑day plan and the 10GB 30‑day plan, both offering a set amount of data that must be used before the validity period expires. If a traveler needs more data, they can purchase another bundle or use a Pay‑as‑you‑go option, but it will not be unlimited. Travelers who anticipate heavy data usage may find these fixed plans more cost‑effective because the cost is predetermined and no additional consumption fees apply.

Does Avelis eSIM offer Greenland eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Avelis eSIM does not provide an eSIM for Greenland that includes a phone number or SMS capability. Travelers will only have access to a data‑only plan. If they need to communicate, many use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but some destinations restrict access to particular apps or services, so it is advisable to confirm that the apps you rely on work in Greenland before purchasing.

How many data plans does Avelis eSIM offer for Greenland?

Avelis eSIM offers six single country data plans for Greenland. These plans have prices ranging from $11.99 to $188.99 and data caps of 1 GB up to 20 GB, with validity periods of seven to thirty days. No multi country plans are currently available for Greenland. Tethering is allowed on applicable plans.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Greenland

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Greenland

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.