eSIMDB logo
Maya Mobile
certified

Maya Mobile

Maya Mobile is your passport to 4G and 5G mobile data around the world, on all of your devices, with one eSIM plan. All plans include Wi-Fi Hotspot and instant online activation on eSIM compatible devices.

Verified

Promo Code

GET 10% OFF
For new user
Terms apply.

Maya Mobile eSIM Data Plans for Guinea

3 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
3 Days
$9.99
$0.67/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
7 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
7 Days
$19.99
$0.57/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
14 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
14 Days
$27.99
$0.40/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
30 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
30 Days
$49.99
$0.33/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
3 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
3 Days
$49.99
$3.33/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
7 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
7 Days
$109.99
$3.14/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
14 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
14 Days
$160.99
$2.30/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
30 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
30 Days
$299.99
$2.00/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Maya Mobile for Guinea FAQ

Does Maya Mobile offer unlimited data eSIM for Guinea?

Maya Mobile does not provide a truly unlimited data eSIM for Guinea. All plans listed for the destination give 5GB of high‑speed data per day, and once that amount is used the speed drops to 3000kbps. The plans are fixed data plans because the data allowance is capped per day and the validity period is set from 3 to 30 days. Travelers who need more data can either select a longer‑validity plan, such as the 30‑day plan that provides 5GB of high‑speed data each day, or purchase additional Pay‑as‑you‑go credit if they wish to avoid the speed reduction.

Does Maya Mobile offer Guinea eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Maya Mobile does not provide a Guinea eSIM that includes a phone number or SMS capability. The provider only offers data‑only plans for Guinea.

Travelers who need voice or text can use VoIP services such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but be aware that some destinations may block or restrict these apps. It is advisable to confirm that the services you rely on are accessible in Guinea before purchasing.

How many data plans does Maya Mobile offer for Guinea?

Maya Mobile provides eight multi‑country data plans in Guinea, all of which are daily data‑cap plans with a fixed 5 GB data allowance per day. The packages are priced between $9.99 and $299.99 and remain active for 3 to 30 days. Because there are no single‑country offerings, the only plans available are the multi‑country options.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Guinea

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Guinea

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.