eSIMDB logo
Orange Travel
certified

Orange Travel

Orange Travel provides premium 4G/5G connectivity across 200+ destinations using its own Tier 1 network infrastructure. Their flagship plans range from fixed allowances to unlimited data and typically include a European phone number with unlimited calls and SMS within Europe. Available for durations up to 90 days, these "all-in-one" eSIMs support data tethering and instant activation via the Orange Travel app.

Verified
Web checkout

Promo Code

GET 25% OFF
One-time
Terms apply.

Orange Travel eSIM Data Plans for Lesotho

World - Zone 4
5GB
30 Days
$35.99
$7.20/GB
discount 25% OFF
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Orange Travel for Lesotho FAQ

Does Orange Travel offer unlimited data eSIM for Lesotho?

Orange Travel does not provide an unlimited data eSIM plan for Lesotho. The only available plan for the country is a 5GB data package valid for 30 days and priced at $22.50 USD, which covers Lesotho and 12 nearby countries. Travelers who require more data can choose from other fixed‑data options; a larger‑data plan may offer better value unless the user is an extremely heavy data consumer.

Does Orange Travel offer Lesotho eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Orange Travel offers a Lesotho eSIM that includes a phone number and SMS capability. The available plan is “World - Zone 4, ” which provides 5GB of data for 30 days at a price of $22.50 USD. The plan’s telephony features include a dialing code of 33, with the ability to receive and make voice calls and to send and receive SMS messages. Because the dialing code is 33, the number is not a local Lesotho number but originates from another country. Users who need specific call or SMS functionality should confirm details directly with Orange Travel before purchasing.

How many data plans does Orange Travel offer for Lesotho?

Orange Travel offers one data plan that includes Lesotho. This plan is a multi‑country plan priced at $37.99, provides a 20GB data cap, and is valid for 30 days.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Lesotho

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Lesotho

Nearby Destinations

Explore eSIM plans for other popular destinations near Lesotho

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.