eSIMDB logo
Manet Travel

Manet Travel

Manet Travel provides global travelers with Internet connectivity covering 100+ countries all over the world. Quick activation and simple management to benefit from affordable data plans to surf the web worldwide!

Verified

Manet Travel eSIM Data Plans for Madagascar

Local Madagascar - 7 Days - 1 GB
1GB
7 Days
$3.59
€3.20
$3.59/GB
Local Madagascar - 15 Days - 2 GB
2GB
15 Days
$6.40
€5.70
$3.20/GB
Local Madagascar - 30 Days - 3 GB
3GB
30 Days
$8.98
€8.00
$2.99/GB
Local Madagascar - 30 Days - 5 GB
5GB
30 Days
$12.80
€11.40
$2.56/GB
Local Madagascar - 30 Days - 10 GB
10GB
30 Days
$24.25
€21.60
$2.42/GB
Local Madagascar - 30 Days - 20 GB
20GB
30 Days
$46.37
€41.30
$2.32/GB
Local Madagascar - 30 Days - 50 GB
50GB
30 Days
$110.92
€98.80
$2.22/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Manet Travel for Madagascar FAQ

Does Manet Travel offer unlimited data eSIM for Madagascar?

Manet Travel does not provide an unlimited data eSIM plan for Madagascar. All of the plans listed for this destination have a fixed data cap and a set validity period.

Travelers who need a large amount of data can choose from Manet Travel’s fixed data plans, such as the 50GB plan valid for 30 days or the 20GB plan also valid for 30 days. These options offer a substantial data allowance and can be more cost‑effective for most users, unless a traveler expects to consume data beyond the plan’s cap.

Does Manet Travel offer Madagascar eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Manet Travel does not provide eSIM plans with a phone number or SMS for Madagascar; the provider only offers data‑only eSIMs that cover internet usage.

Travelers who need voice or text communication can use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection. However, access to these apps may be restricted in some destinations, so it is advisable to verify that the services you rely on are available in Madagascar before purchasing an eSIM.

How many data plans does Manet Travel offer for Madagascar?

Manet Travel offers seven single‑country plans for Madagascar and no multi‑country plans. The available options vary from 1 GB to 50 GB of data, with prices ranging from $3.60 to $111.30 and validity periods between 7 and 30 days.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Madagascar

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Madagascar

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.