eSIMDB logo
FlyEsim.me
certified

FlyEsim.me

FlyEsim.me combines advanced eSIM technology with AI-powered route optimization to deliver reliable internet at more affordable prices for over 200+ destinations. Offering country data plans, regional data packs, or global data plans, you can rest assured about avoiding unexpected roaming charges. Save money on every trip and benefit from affordable data packs effortlessly.

Verified

Promo Code

GET 10% OFF
Unlimited
Terms apply.

FlyEsim.me eSIM Data Plans for Mauritius

Mauritius 1GB 7Days
1GB
7 Days
$7.77
€6.79
$7.77/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius Unlimited 1Days
1GB
+ ∞ at 500kbps
1 Day
$8.61
€7.52
$8.61/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius 2GB 15Days
2GB
15 Days
$13.60
€11.88
$6.80/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius 3GB 30Days
3GB
30 Days
$18.73
€16.36
$6.24/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius Unlimited 3Days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 500kbps
3 Days
$23.47
€20.50
$7.82/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius 5GB 30Days
5GB
30 Days
$28.60
€24.98
$5.72/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius Unlimited 5Days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 500kbps
5 Days
$38.28
€33.44
$7.66/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius 10GB 30Days
10GB
30 Days
$45.05
€39.35
$4.50/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius Unlimited 7Days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 500kbps
7 Days
$53.14
€46.42
$7.59/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius 20GB 30Days
20GB
30 Days
$74.24
€64.85
$3.71/GB
discount 10% OFF
Mauritius Unlimited 10Days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 500kbps
10 Days
$75.36
€65.83
$7.54/GB
discount 10% OFF

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

FlyEsim.me for Mauritius FAQ

Does FlyEsim.me offer unlimited data eSIM for Mauritius?

FlyEsim.me does not provide a truly unlimited high‑speed data eSIM for Mauritius. The plans that carry the label “Unlimited” actually give 1GB of high‑speed data (or 1GB per day for the 3‑day, 5‑day, 7‑day, and 10‑day variants). Once that amount is used, connectivity is throttled to 500kbps.

If you need more data, FlyEsim.me offers fixed data plans. For example, the Mauritius 20GB 30Days plan gives 20GB of high‑speed data for 30 days at $74.44 USD, and the Mauritius 10GB 30Days plan offers 10GB for the same period at $45.17 USD. These fixed data plans are more cost‑effective unless you are an extremely heavy data user.

Does FlyEsim.me offer Mauritius eSIM with phone number and SMS?

FlyEsim.me does not currently provide Mauritius eSIM plans that include a local phone number or SMS capability. Only data‑only eSIMs are available for Mauritius.

Travelers can still use VoIP apps such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection for calls and messaging, though some destinations may block or restrict these apps. It is advisable to confirm that the services you rely on will be accessible in Mauritius before purchasing a data‑only plan.

How many data plans does FlyEsim.me offer for Mauritius?

FlyEsim.me supplies 11 single‑country data plans for Mauritius, with no multi‑country options available. The catalogue includes daily data cap plans, where the data allowance resets each day, and fixed data cap plans, which provide a set amount of data for the full validity period. Prices vary from approximately $7.79 to $75.56, while data caps range from 1 GB to 20 GB across these offerings.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Mauritius

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Mauritius

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.