eSIMDB logo
Turnaa eSIM
certified

Turnaa eSIM

Turnaa is a prepaid travel eSIM store covering 200+ countries and regions with more than 2,300 data plans, from small daily packages to unlimited options, starting at $2.99. Every plan is delivered within minutes of payment as a QR code by email — no physical SIM, no contract, no roaming bills. Travelers keep their own number for calls and texts while the eSIM carries data, and any eSIM-capable iPhone, Samsung, Pixel or supported Android works. Checkout takes under a minute with card, Apple Pay or Google Pay, the store runs in five languages (English, Spanish, French, German, Turkish), unused plans are refundable on request, and a wallet with cashback rewards repeat travelers.

Verified
Web checkout
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Turnaa eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Grenada

Caribbean (25 countries) · 500 MB/day, then 512 Kbps · 1 day
500MB
+ ∞ at 512kbps
1 Day
$11.75
$23.50/GB
5G
Grenada · 500 MB/day, then 512 Kbps · 1 day
500MB
+ ∞ at 512kbps
1 Day
$13.35
$26.70/GB
Grenada · 1 GB/day, then 512 Kbps · 1 day
1GB
+ ∞ at 512kbps
1 Day
$17.27
$17.27/GB
Caribbean (25 countries) · 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$18.08
$18.08/GB
5G
Grenada · 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$18.62
$18.62/GB
Caribbean (25 countries) · 1 GB/day, then 512 Kbps · 1 day
1GB
+ ∞ at 512kbps
1 Day
$20.51
$20.51/GB
5G
Grenada · 2 GB/day, then 512 Kbps · 1 day
2GB
+ ∞ at 512kbps
1 Day
$29.15
$14.58/GB
Caribbean (25 countries) · 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$39.40
$13.13/GB
5G
Grenada · 3 GB · 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$43.05
$14.35/GB
Grenada · 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$45.65
$15.22/GB
Caribbean (25 countries) · 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$69.40
$13.88/GB
5G
Grenada · 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$70.15
$14.03/GB
Caribbean (25 countries) · 5 GB/day, then 384 Kbps · 1 day
5GB
+ ∞ at 384kbps
1 Day
$89.65
$17.93/GB
5G
Caribbean (25 countries) · 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$114.40
$11.44/GB
5G
Grenada · 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$126.58
$12.66/GB
Grenada · 20 GB · 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$230.55
$11.53/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Turnaa eSIM for Grenada FAQ

Does Turnaa eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Grenada?

The data plans listed from Turnaa eSIM for Grenada do not include an unlimited data option. All available plans have fixed data caps of 5 GB, 10 GB, 20 GB, or a 25‑country bundle of 10 GB or 5 GB, each with a validity of 30 days. If you need a higher data allowance, you can choose one of these fixed‑data plans, such as the 20 GB 30‑day bundle, which provides a larger volume of data at a single price. A fixed data plan may be more cost‑effective for most travelers, unless you expect to consume an unusually large amount of data.

Does Turnaa eSIM offer Grenada eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Turnaa eSIM does not provide a plan that includes a phone number or SMS capability for Grenada. Only data‑only eSIMs are available from this provider. Travelers who need voice or text communication can still use popular VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, though they should verify that these services are accessible in Grenada before purchasing the plan.

How many data plans does Turnaa eSIM offer for Grenada?

Turnaa offers a variety of plans that can be activated for Grenada, including both single‑country and multi‑country options. Among the single‑country offerings, there are nine distinct plans, while the multi‑country bundle includes seven separate options. The plans cover a price span from $11.45 to $294.20 and supply data between 500 MB and 20 GB. Validity periods range from one to thirty days, and some plans feature a reduced speed option of either 512 kbit/s or 384 kbit/s for certain users.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Grenada

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Grenada

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.