eSIMDB logo
Horizon eSIM
certified

Horizon eSIM

With Horizon, you install one eSIM and keep it for every trip. Before you travel, simply choose an affordable data plan for your destination. If you need more data or travel somewhere new, top up the same eSIM instead of installing another one. It’s a simple, reliable way to stay connected around the world without adding eSIMs or dealing with expensive roaming charges.

Verified
Web checkout
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Horizon eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Bolivia

Bolivia 100MB 7Days
100MB
7 Days
$0.31
€0.27
$3.08/GB
Bolivia 500MB 7Days
500MB
7 Days
$2.70
€2.37
$5.40/GB
Bolivia 1GB 7Days
1GB
7 Days
$5.30
€4.65
$5.30/GB
Global 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$14.23
€12.49
$14.23/GB
Global 1 GB / 365 days
1GB
365 Days
$14.23
€12.49
$14.23/GB
Bolivia 3GB 15Days
3GB
15 Days
$15.47
€13.58
$5.16/GB
Bolivia 3 GB / 7 days
3GB
7 Days
$15.47
€13.58
$5.16/GB
Bolivia 5GB 30Days
5GB
30 Days
$25.66
€22.53
$5.13/GB
Bolivia 5 GB / 7 days
5GB
7 Days
$25.66
€22.53
$5.13/GB
Global 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$42.26
€37.10
$14.09/GB
Bolivia 10GB 30Days
10GB
30 Days
$51.10
€44.86
$5.11/GB
Bolivia 10 GB / 7 days
10GB
7 Days
$51.10
€44.86
$5.11/GB
Global 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$70.29
€61.71
$14.06/GB
Bolivia 20GB 30Days
20GB
30 Days
$101.99
€89.54
$5.10/GB
Global 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$140.37
€123.23
$14.04/GB
Global 20 GB / 90 days
20GB
90 Days
$280.53
€246.28
$14.03/GB
Global 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$280.53
€246.28
$14.03/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Horizon eSIM for Bolivia FAQ

Does Horizon eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Bolivia?

Horizon eSIM does not provide any unlimited data plans for Bolivia. The available options are fixed data plans, such as the Bolivia 20GB 30Days plan that offers 20GB of data for 30 days, or the Global 20GB plans that include Bolivia coverage for either 30 or 90 days. For travelers who need higher data allowances, these fixed bundles can be more cost‑effective unless the user is an exceptionally heavy data consumer.

Does Horizon eSIM offer Bolivia eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Horizon eSIM does not provide a Bolivia eSIM that includes a local phone number or SMS capability. Only data‑only eSIM plans are available for Bolivia. Travelers who need voice or text messaging can generally use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, although some destinations may block or limit access to these services so it is advisable to verify their availability in Bolivia before purchasing.

How many data plans does Horizon eSIM offer for Bolivia?

Horizon eSIM offers 10 single‑country plans and 7 multi‑country plans for Bolivia. The available plans span a price range from about $0.31 to $309.44 and provide data caps between 100 MB and 20 GB, with validity periods from 7 to 365 days. Some plans also allow tethering.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Bolivia

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Bolivia

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.