eSIMDB logo
Manet Travel

Manet Travel

Manet Travel provides global travelers with Internet connectivity covering 100+ countries all over the world. Quick activation and simple management to benefit from affordable data plans to surf the web worldwide!

Verified

Manet Travel eSIM Data Plans for Bolivia

Local Bolivia - 7 Days - 1 GB
1GB
7 Days
$7.52
€6.70
$7.52/GB
Local Bolivia - 15 Days - 2 GB
2GB
15 Days
$13.80
€12.30
$6.90/GB
Local Bolivia - 30 Days - 3 GB
3GB
30 Days
$19.63
€17.50
$6.54/GB
Local Bolivia - 30 Days - 5 GB
5GB
30 Days
$28.27
€25.20
$5.65/GB
Local Bolivia - 30 Days - 10 GB
10GB
30 Days
$53.95
€48.10
$5.40/GB
Local Bolivia - 30 Days - 20 GB
20GB
30 Days
$103.31
€92.10
$5.17/GB
Local Bolivia - 30 Days - 50 GB
50GB
30 Days
$247.89
€221.00
$4.96/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Manet Travel for Bolivia FAQ

Does Manet Travel offer unlimited data eSIM for Bolivia?

Manet Travel does not provide an unlimited data eSIM for Bolivia. The provider’s offerings for Bolivia are fixed data plans that come with a hard data cap and a set validity period. For example, the “Local Bolivia – 30 Days – 50 GB” plan gives 50 GB of data for 30 days, and the “Local Bolivia – 30 Days – 20 GB” plan offers 20 GB for the same period.

Choosing a fixed data plan can be more cost‑effective for most travelers, unless the user expects to consume data well beyond the available allowance.

Does Manet Travel offer Bolivia eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Manet Travel does not offer any Bolivia eSIM plans that include a local phone number or SMS capability. Travelers who purchase a data‑only eSIM from Manet Travel can use popular VoIP apps such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage to make voice or messaging connections over the data link. However, some destinations may block or restrict certain apps or services, so visitors should confirm that the applications they rely on are accessible in Bolivia before completing their purchase.

How many data plans does Manet Travel offer for Bolivia?

Manet Travel offers seven single‑country data plans for Bolivia, with no multi‑country options available. The plans range in price from $7.54 to $248.72 and provide data caps between 1 GB and 50 GB, with validity periods from 7 to 30 days.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Bolivia

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Bolivia

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.