eSIMDB logo
Horizon eSIM
certified

Horizon eSIM

With Horizon, you install one eSIM and keep it for every trip. Before you travel, simply choose an affordable data plan for your destination. If you need more data or travel somewhere new, top up the same eSIM instead of installing another one. It’s a simple, reliable way to stay connected around the world without adding eSIMs or dealing with expensive roaming charges.

Verified
Web checkout
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Horizon eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Egypt

Egypt 100MB 7Days
100MB
7 Days
$0.31
€0.27
$3.09/GB
Egypt 500MB 7Days
500MB
7 Days
$0.64
€0.56
$1.28/GB
Egypt 1GB 7Days
1GB
7 Days
$1.11
€0.97
$1.11/GB
North Africa 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$1.48
€1.29
$1.48/GB
Africa 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$1.71
€1.49
$1.71/GB
MENA 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$1.98
€1.73
$1.98/GB
Egypt 3GB 15Days
3GB
15 Days
$2.88
€2.52
$0.96/GB
Egypt 3GB 30Days
3GB
30 Days
$2.88
€2.52
$0.96/GB
Egypt 3 GB / 7 days
3GB
7 Days
$2.88
€2.52
$0.96/GB
North Africa 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$3.77
€3.29
$1.26/GB
Egypt 5GB 30Days
5GB
30 Days
$4.66
€4.07
$0.93/GB
Egypt 5 GB / 7 days
5GB
7 Days
$4.66
€4.07
$0.93/GB
Africa 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$4.68
€4.09
$1.56/GB
MENA 3 GB / 7 days
3GB
7 Days
$5.14
€4.49
$1.71/GB
MENA 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$5.47
€4.78
$1.82/GB
North Africa 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$6.17
€5.39
$1.23/GB
Africa 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$7.66
€6.69
$1.53/GB
MENA 5 GB / 7 days
5GB
7 Days
$8.57
€7.49
$1.71/GB
MENA 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$8.97
€7.84
$1.79/GB
Egypt 10GB 30Days
10GB
30 Days
$9.11
€7.96
$0.91/GB
Egypt 10 GB / 7 days
10GB
7 Days
$9.11
€7.96
$0.91/GB
North Africa 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$12.12
€10.59
$1.21/GB
Global 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$14.30
€12.49
$14.30/GB
Global 1 GB / 365 days
1GB
365 Days
$14.30
€12.49
$14.30/GB
Africa 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$14.99
€13.09
$1.50/GB
MENA 10 GB / 7 days
10GB
7 Days
$17.74
€15.50
$1.77/GB
MENA 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$17.74
€15.50
$1.77/GB
Egypt 20GB 30Days
20GB
30 Days
$18.01
€15.73
$0.90/GB
North Africa 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$24.03
€20.99
$1.20/GB
Africa 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$29.75
€25.99
$1.49/GB
MENA 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$35.28
€30.82
$1.76/GB
Global 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$42.47
€37.10
$14.16/GB
Global 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$70.64
€61.71
$14.13/GB
Global 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$141.07
€123.23
$14.11/GB
Global 20 GB / 90 days
20GB
90 Days
$281.93
€246.28
$14.10/GB
Global 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$281.93
€246.28
$14.10/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Horizon eSIM for Egypt FAQ

Does Horizon eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Egypt?

Horizon eSIM does not provide an unlimited data eSIM for Egypt. All Horizon eSIM plans listed for Egypt have a fixed data cap of 20GB and a validity period of 30 days.

Travelers who need more data can choose from Horizon eSIM’s fixed data plans, such as the Egypt 20GB 30Days plan or the North Africa 20GB 30Days plan. These plans offer a large data allowance within a set validity window and can be more cost‑effective for most users unless they are extremely heavy data consumers.

Does Horizon eSIM offer Egypt eSIM with phone number and SMS?

At present, Horizon eSIM does not provide an Egypt eSIM that includes a local phone number or SMS capability. The options available from Horizon eSIM for Egypt are strictly data‑only plans. Travelers who need to make voice calls or send texts can use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but they should verify that these services are accessible in Egypt before purchasing, as certain destinations may block or restrict specific apps.

How many data plans does Horizon eSIM offer for Egypt?

Horizon eSIM offers 11 single‑country plans and 15 multi‑country plans for use in Egypt. The plans span a price range from about $0.31 to $309.16 USD and data capacities from 100 MB up to 20 GB, with validity periods between 7 and 365 days. Some plans provide a fixed data allowance, while others apply a daily data cap, offering travelers flexibility based on their usage needs.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Egypt

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Egypt

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.