eSIMDB logo
Journey Esims
certified

Journey Esims

Journey eSIMs provides travel data plans delivered instantly as eSIMs, no physical SIM card required. Travelers can buy a plan online, install it via QR code or LPA activation in minutes, and get connected on arrival across 150+ countries and regions. Plans range from single-country data packages to regional and global coverage, including unlimited options, with transparent pricing and 24/7 support.

Verified

Journey Esims eSIM Data Plans for Luxembourg

Luxembourg 1 GB · 1 day
1GB
1 Day
$1.00
$1.00/GB
Luxembourg 100 MB · 1 day
100MB
1 Day
$1.00
$10.00/GB
Regional (36 countries) 100 MB · 1 day
100MB
1 Day
$1.00
$10.00/GB
Luxembourg 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$1.50
$1.50/GB
Regional (36 countries) 500 MB · 7 days
500MB
7 Days
$2.00
$4.00/GB
Luxembourg 3 GB · 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$2.50
$0.83/GB
Regional (36 countries) 1 GB · 1 day
1GB
1 Day
$2.50
$2.50/GB
Luxembourg Unlimited · 1 day
1GB
+ ∞ at 128kbps
1 Day
$2.50
$2.50/GB
Luxembourg 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$3.00
$1.00/GB
Regional (36 countries) 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$3.00
$3.00/GB
Luxembourg 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$4.50
$0.90/GB
Regional (23 countries) 1 GB · 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$4.50
$4.50/GB
Regional (36 countries) 2 GB · 30 days
2GB
30 Days
$5.50
$2.75/GB
Luxembourg Unlimited · 3 days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128kbps
3 Days
$6.00
$2.00/GB
Regional (36 countries) 3 GB · 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$6.50
$2.17/GB
Luxembourg 4 GB · 3 days
4GB
3 Days
$7.00
$1.75/GB
Luxembourg 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$7.50
$0.75/GB
Regional (36 countries) 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$7.50
$2.50/GB
Regional (23 countries) 3 GB · 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$8.50
$2.83/GB
Luxembourg Unlimited · 5 days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128kbps
5 Days
$9.50
$1.90/GB
Luxembourg 20 GB · 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$13.00
$0.65/GB
Regional (36 countries) 9 GB · 90 days
9GB
90 Days
$13.00
$1.44/GB
Luxembourg Unlimited · 7 days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128kbps
7 Days
$13.00
$1.86/GB
Regional (23 countries) 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$13.00
$2.60/GB
Regional (36 countries) 5 GB · 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$13.00
$2.60/GB
Luxembourg 8 GB · 7 days
8GB
7 Days
$16.00
$2.00/GB
Regional (23 countries) 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$23.00
$2.30/GB
Regional (36 countries) 10 GB · 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$23.00
$2.30/GB
Regional (37 countries) Unlimited · 30 days
1GB/day
+ ∞ at 128kbps
30 Days
$23.50
$0.78/GB
Luxembourg 15 GB · 14 days
15GB
14 Days
$30.00
$2.00/GB
Regional (36 countries) 15 GB · 180 days
15GB
180 Days
$30.00
$2.00/GB
Luxembourg 50 GB · 90 days
50GB
90 Days
$30.50
$0.61/GB
Regional (36 countries) 20 GB · 180 days
20GB
180 Days
$34.00
$1.70/GB
Regional (36 countries) 20 GB · 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$42.50
$2.13/GB
Luxembourg 100 GB · 180 days
100GB
180 Days
$59.00
$0.59/GB
Regional (36 countries) 50 GB · 90 days
50GB
90 Days
$102.00
$2.04/GB
Regional (23 countries) 50 GB · 90 days
50GB
90 Days
$107.00
$2.14/GB
Regional (36 countries) 100 GB · 180 days
100GB
180 Days
$198.50
$1.99/GB
Regional (23 countries) 100 GB · 180 days
100GB
180 Days
$211.00
$2.11/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Journey Esims for Luxembourg FAQ

Does Journey Esims offer unlimited data eSIM for Luxembourg?

Journey Esims does not provide a truly unlimited data eSIM for Luxembourg.
Their “Unlimited” named plans give 1 GB of high‑speed data, after which speed is throttled to 128 kbps. For travelers who need more data, Journey Esims offers fixed‑data plans such as the Luxembourg 100 GB for 180 days priced at $59.00 USD or the Luxembourg 50 GB for 90 days priced at $30.50 USD. These alternatives can be more cost‑effective for heavy data users.

Does Journey Esims offer Luxembourg eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Journey Esims does not offer a Luxembourg eSIM plan that includes a phone number or SMS capability. Only data‑only eSIM plans are available from the provider. Travelers can still use popular VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, and iMessage over the data connection for calls and messaging without a local phone number or SMS service.

How many data plans does Journey Esims offer for Luxembourg?

Journey Esims provides a total of 17 single‑country data plans that cover Luxembourg and 22 multi‑country plans that include Luxembourg as part of a broader regional offering. The available plans vary from as little as 100 MB to 100 GB of data, with pricing ranging from about $1 to $211 USD depending on the data volume, validity and whether the plan is a fixed data amount or a daily data cap. The single‑country selection focuses on travelers who want a dedicated Luxembourg experience, while the multi‑country options give users a single eSIM that works across several European destinations including Luxembourg.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Luxembourg

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Luxembourg

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.