eSIMDB logo
Orange Travel
certified

Orange Travel

Orange Travel provides premium 4G/5G connectivity across 200+ destinations using its own Tier 1 network infrastructure. Their flagship plans range from fixed allowances to unlimited data and typically include a European phone number with unlimited calls and SMS within Europe. Available for durations up to 90 days, these "all-in-one" eSIMs support data tethering and instant activation via the Orange Travel app.

Verified
Web checkout

Promo Code

GET 25% OFF
One-time
Terms apply.

Orange Travel eSIM Data Plans for Andorra

Andorra 1GB
1GB
7 Days
$4.99
$4.99/GB
Andorra 1GB
1GB
7 Days
$5.99
$5.99/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Europe 1GB
1GB
7 Days
$5.99
$5.99/GB
Andorra 3GB
3GB
7 Days
$8.99
$3.00/GB
Europe 4GB
4GB
7 Days
$9.99
$2.50/GB
Andorra 5GB
5GB
7 Days
$10.99
$2.20/GB
Andorra 3GB
3GB
7 Days
$10.99
$3.66/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 5GB
5GB
7 Days
$13.99
$2.80/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 10GB
10GB
7 Days
$15.99
$1.60/GB
Andorra 10GB
10GB
14 Days
$16.99
$1.70/GB
Andorra 10GB
10GB
7 Days
$19.99
$2.00/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 10GB
10GB
14 Days
$20.99
$2.10/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 20GB
20GB
14 Days
$21.99
$1.10/GB
Andorra 20GB
20GB
30 Days
$22.99
$1.15/GB
Europe 10GB
10GB
14 Days
$22.99
$2.30/GB
Andorra 20GB
20GB
14 Days
$26.99
$1.35/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 20GB
20GB
30 Days
$27.99
$1.40/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Europe 20GB
20GB
14 Days
$29.99
$1.50/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Andorra 50GB
50GB
30 Days
$35.99
$0.72/GB
World - Zone 1
20GB
30 Days
$35.99
$1.80/GB
discount 25% OFF
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Andorra 100GB
100GB
30 Days
$41.99
$0.42/GB
Andorra 100GB
100GB
45 Days
$43.99
$0.44/GB
Andorra 50GB
50GB
30 Days
$43.99
$0.88/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Europe 50GB
50GB
30 Days
$49.99
$1.00/GB
Andorra 100GB
100GB
30 Days
$50.99
$0.51/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 100GB
100GB
45 Days
$51.99
$0.52/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Europe 50GB
50GB
30 Days
$53.99
$1.08/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Europe 100GB
100GB
30 Days
$57.99
$0.58/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Europe 200GB
200GB
30 Days
$69.99
$0.35/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Andorra 200GB
200GB
45 Days
$71.99
$0.36/GB
Andorra 200GB
200GB
45 Days
$86.99
$0.43/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)
Andorra 500GB
500GB
90 Days
$111.99
$0.22/GB
Europe 500GB
500GB
90 Days
$119.99
$0.24/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+33)
Andorra 500GB
500GB
90 Days
$134.99
$0.27/GB
call/sms Call/SMS (+48)

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Orange Travel for Andorra FAQ

Does Orange Travel offer unlimited data eSIM for Andorra?

Orange Travel does not currently provide an unlimited data eSIM for Andorra. All of the offers listed for the country specify a fixed data allowance.

Travelers can choose a fixed‑data plan instead, such as the Andorra 500GB plan that is valid for 90 days and costs $111.99 USD, or the Andorra 200GB plan that is valid for 45 days and costs $71.99 USD. Selecting a fixed‑data plan may be more cost‑effective for most users, unless they anticipate consuming more data than the maximum specified.

Does Orange Travel offer Andorra eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Orange Travel offers a range of eSIM plans for Andorra that include a phone number and full SMS functionality. The plans start at 1GB for 7 days for $5.99 USD and go up to 500GB for 90 days for $134.99 USD; the lowest price is $5.99 and the highest is $134.99. Each plan provides an inbound and outbound voice service and an inbound and outbound SMS service, and the phone number carries the dialing code +48, which is not a local Andorran code.

If you need a specific type of telephony feature or have questions about the exact local availability, it is advisable to contact Orange Travel directly for confirmation.

How many data plans does Orange Travel offer for Andorra?

Orange Travel offers a total of 34 data plans that include Andorra, split between single‑country and multi‑country options. The catalogue lists 24 individual country plans that cover Andorra, and 10 multi‑country plans that include the country in their coverage. Available packages range in price from $4.99 to $134.99 and feature data caps from 1 GB up to 500 GB, with validity periods between 7 and 90 days, allowing users to choose a plan that fits a short trip or a longer stay. The plans also allow tethering and require e‑KYC authentication for certain subscriptions.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Andorra

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Andorra

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.