eSIMDB logo
Maya Mobile
certified

Maya Mobile

Maya Mobile is your passport to 4G and 5G mobile data around the world, on all of your devices, with one eSIM plan. All plans include Wi-Fi Hotspot and instant online activation on eSIM compatible devices.

Verified

Promo Code

GET 10% OFF
For new user
Terms apply.

Maya Mobile eSIM Data Plans for Kuwait

3 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
3 Days
$9.99
$0.67/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
7 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
7 Days
$19.99
$0.57/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
14 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
14 Days
$27.99
$0.40/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
30 Days Unlimited Global Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
30 Days
$49.99
$0.33/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
3 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
3 Days
$49.99
$3.33/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
7 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
7 Days
$109.99
$3.14/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
14 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
14 Days
$160.99
$2.30/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
30 Days Unlimited Global + Cruise Data
5GB/day
+ ∞ at 3Mbps
30 Days
$299.99
$2.00/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Maya Mobile for Kuwait FAQ

Does Maya Mobile offer unlimited data eSIM for Kuwait?

Maya Mobile does not provide a true unlimited data eSIM for Kuwait. The plans listed for Kuwait are fixed‑data bundles that offer 5GB per day for a set number of days (3, 7, 14, or 30 days). After the daily quota is used, the speed is reduced to 3Mbps. If a traveler needs more data, they can purchase a larger or longer fixed‑data plan, but the plan itself has a hard data limit. For example, a 7‑day plan gives 35GB of high‑speed data (5GB per day) before the speed throttles. These fixed plans can be more cost‑effective for users who are not extremely heavy data consumers.

Does Maya Mobile offer Kuwait eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Maya Mobile does not provide any eSIM plan for Kuwait that includes a phone number or SMS capability. Customers who buy a Maya Mobile eSIM for Kuwait will receive a data‑only plan and will not be able to make traditional voice calls or send text messages through the local network. Many travelers use VoIP services such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but they should verify whether these apps are accessible in Kuwait before purchasing an eSIM from Maya Mobile.

How many data plans does Maya Mobile offer for Kuwait?

Maya Mobile offers eight multi‑country data plans in Kuwait. All of these plans are daily data cap plans, each providing a fixed 5 GB allowance and a validity that ranges from 3 to 30 days. Prices span from roughly $9.99 to $299.99, and the plans include tethering permissions with a fixed reduced speed of 3000 kbps.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Kuwait

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Kuwait

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.