eSIMDB logo
Halo eSIM

Halo eSIM

Halo eSIM is a UK travel eSIM provider. Plans for 190+ destinations with the networks named on every plan before you buy, no app or account, hotspot availability depends on the plan, top-ups on fixed plans, and a 30-day money-back guarantee before activation. Halo eSIM Ltd is UK registered, live since September 2026, with human support behind the chat.

Verified

Halo eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Netherlands

Europe (33 areas) 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$3.33
£2.49
$3.33/GB
Netherlands 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$4.00
£2.99
$4.00/GB
Netherlands 3 GB / 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$7.35
£5.49
$2.45/GB
Europe (33 areas) 3 GB / 15 days
3GB
15 Days
$7.35
£5.49
$2.45/GB
Netherlands 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$9.36
£6.99
$1.87/GB
Europe (33 areas) 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$10.03
£7.49
$2.01/GB
Global (120+ areas) 1 GB / 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$10.03
£7.49
$10.03/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 3 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
3 Days
$11.37
£8.49
$1.26/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 3 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
3 Days
$12.04
£8.99
$1.34/GB
Netherlands 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$15.39
£11.49
$1.54/GB
Europe (33 areas) 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$16.06
£11.99
$1.61/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 5 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
5 Days
$18.74
£13.99
$1.25/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 5 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
5 Days
$18.74
£13.99
$1.25/GB
Netherlands 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$21.42
£15.99
$1.07/GB
Global (120+ areas) 3 GB / 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$23.42
£17.49
$7.81/GB
Europe (33 areas) 20 GB / 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$24.76
£18.49
$1.24/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 7 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
7 Days
$26.10
£19.49
$1.24/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 7 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
7 Days
$26.10
£19.49
$1.24/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 10 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
10 Days
$32.80
£24.49
$1.09/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 10 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
10 Days
$34.14
£25.49
$1.14/GB
Global (120+ areas) 5 GB / 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$40.17
£29.99
$8.03/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 15 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
15 Days
$47.53
£35.49
$1.06/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 15 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
15 Days
$48.20
£35.99
$1.07/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 20 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
20 Days
$51.55
£38.49
$0.86/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 20 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
20 Days
$60.25
£44.99
$1.00/GB
Global (120+ areas) 10 GB / 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$60.92
£45.49
$6.09/GB
Netherlands Unlimited / 30 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
30 Days
$71.64
£53.49
$0.80/GB
Europe (33 areas) Unlimited / 30 days
3GB/day
+ ∞ at 1Mbps
30 Days
$83.69
£62.49
$0.93/GB

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

Halo eSIM for Netherlands FAQ

Does Halo eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Netherlands?

Halo eSIM does not provide a truly unlimited data plan for the Netherlands. The plans labeled “Netherlands Unlimited” include a daily allowance of 3GB at full speed; once that 3GB is used the speed is throttled to 1 Mbps for the remainder of the day. This use of “Unlimited” in the name refers only to the daily daily‑time limit, not to an uncapped data allowance.

For travelers who need more high‑speed data, Halo offers fixed data plans such as the 20 GB/30 days plan priced at $21.14 USD and the 10 GB/30 days plan priced at $15.19 USD. These fixed data plans give a larger total data allowance before expiration and may be more cost‑effective for heavy data users.

Does Halo eSIM offer Netherlands eSIM with phone number and SMS?

Halo eSIM does not provide a data plan for the Netherlands that includes a local phone number or SMS capability. Travelers who need voice or text service can use popular VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, although some destinations place restrictions on these services. It is advisable to check that the VoIP apps needed for communication work in the Netherlands before purchasing an eSIM.

How many data plans does Halo eSIM offer for Netherlands?

Halo eSIM offers 12 single‑country plans and 16 multi‑country plans for the Netherlands. The plans range in price from $2.63 to $82.62 and provide between 1 GB and 20 GB of data, with validity periods from 3 to 30 days. Among the offerings, 14 plans use a daily data cap while 14 use a fixed data amount, giving travelers flexibility depending on their usage patterns.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Netherlands

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Netherlands

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.