eSIMDB logo
NXTL eSIM
certified

NXTL eSIM

NXTL eSIM is a reusable global pay-as-you-go data eSIM for travellers. One eSIM works across 180+ countries and 460+ networks, so there is no need to buy a new SIM or bundle for every trip. Add balance anytime and pay only for the data you actually use at transparent local rates. Unused balance stays available for future trips while your account remains active. There are no monthly subscriptions or daily speed throttles, with 5G where available and hotspot/tethering supported. The first $11.99 purchase includes the eSIM plus $10 usable data credit.

Verified
Web checkout
Crypto payment
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Promo Code

GET 45% OFF
For new user
Terms apply.

NXTL eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Netherlands

KPN 12.8GB Global eSIM
12.8GB
No expiry
$11.99
$0.94/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Vodafone 11.2GB Global eSIM
11.2GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.07/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Odido 10.9GB Global eSIM
10.9GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.10/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
Europe 7.3GB Pay-as-you-go
7.3GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.64/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Global 6.1GB Pay-as-you-go
6.1GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.97/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Netherlands 20GB No Expiry
20GB
No expiry
$17.57
$0.88/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Netherlands 25GB No Expiry
25GB
No expiry
$21.46
$0.86/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Netherlands 50GB No Expiry
50GB
No expiry
$40.94
$0.82/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Netherlands 100GB No Expiry
100GB
No expiry
$79.88
$0.80/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

NXTL eSIM for Netherlands FAQ

Does NXTL eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Netherlands?

NXTL eSIM does not provide a truly unlimited data plan for the Netherlands. Instead, it offers a range of pay‑as‑you‑go data credits, such as 100 GB, 50 GB, 25 GB, 20 GB, and 12.8 GB. These figures represent the amount of data that the purchased credit buys at the current rate; the balance does not expire and can be topped up whenever additional data is needed. Pay‑as‑you‑go can be more cost‑effective than an unlimited plan for most travelers, because the user only pays for the data actually used and can add more credit at any time.

Does NXTL eSIM offer Netherlands eSIM with phone number and SMS?

NXTL eSIM does not provide a phone number or SMS capability for Netherlands eSIM plans. The provider offers only data‑only plans for that destination.

Travelers who need voice or messaging can use VoIP applications such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection. However, some destinations may block or restrict access to specific apps or VoIP services, so it is advisable to verify that the apps you rely on are accessible in Netherlands before purchasing a plan.

How many data plans does NXTL eSIM offer for Netherlands?

NXTL eSIM offers a single Pay‑as‑you‑go credit for the Netherlands that can be purchased in a range of top‑up sizes. The price of the credit falls between roughly $12 and $80, and the amount of data that credit is worth at local rates varies from about 6 GB to 100 GB. The balance has no expiration, so any unused data remains available for use on subsequent trips. The same credit can also be used when traveling beyond the Netherlands, though the focus here is on the Dutch rates and costs.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Netherlands

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Netherlands