eSIMDB logo
NXTL Mobile
certified

NXTL Mobile

NXTL eSIM is a global, no-expiry, pay-as-you-go eSIM service built for travelers, remote workers, and everyday users. Customers can top up anytime and keep the same eSIM forever — no need to swap or worry about data expiring. We offer low rates for high speed data, global coverage, calls, SMS, and local phone numbers in 200+ countries, all with a simple, prepaid balance model. It's a flexible, long-term alternative to rigid bundles. Just one eSIM, for life.

Verified
Web checkout
Crypto payment
No sign-up
Apple Pay
Google Pay

Promo Code

GET 45% OFF
For new user
Terms apply.

NXTL Mobile eSIM Data Plans for Indonesia

Indonesia 9.5GB Best value PAYG
9.5GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.26/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Smartfren 9.5GB Global eSIM
9.5GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.26/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
XL Axiata 9.5GB Global eSIM
9.5GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.26/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Telkomsel 7.1GB Global eSIM
7.1GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.69/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Global 6.2GB Pay-as-you-go
6.2GB
No expiry
$11.99
$1.93/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Southeast Asia 5.2GB Pay-as-you-go
5.2GB
No expiry
$11.99
$2.31/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
PT Indosat Tbk 86MB Global eSIM
86MB
No expiry
$11.99
$139.42/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Indonesia 10GB No Expiry
10GB
No expiry
$12.52
$1.25/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Indonesia 20GB No Expiry
20GB
No expiry
$23.06
$1.15/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Indonesia 25GB No Expiry
25GB
No expiry
$28.33
$1.13/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Indonesia 50GB No Expiry
50GB
No expiry
$54.66
$1.09/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G
Indonesia 100GB No Expiry
100GB
No expiry
$107.33
$1.07/GB
discount 45% OFF
Pay-As-You-Go
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

NXTL Mobile for Indonesia FAQ

Does NXTL Mobile offer unlimited data eSIM for Indonesia?

NXTL Mobile does not provide an unlimited‑data eSIM for Indonesia. All plans available for Indonesia have a fixed data cap: 100GB, 50GB, 25GB, 20GB and 10GB, each with unlimited validity.

The fixed plans may be more cost effective for most travelers. For example, the Indonesia 100GB No Expiry plan costs $107.33, the Indonesia 50GB No Expiry plan costs $54.66, and the Indonesia 25GB No Expiry plan costs $28.33. These options allow tethering and pay‑as‑you‑go usage within the capped data limits.

Does NXTL Mobile offer Indonesia eSIM with phone number and SMS?

NXTL Mobile provides only data‑only eSIM plans for Indonesia; it does not sell plans that include a local phone number or SMS capability. Travelers who need voice or text service can use common VoIP apps such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but they should verify that these services are accessible in Indonesia before purchasing, as some destinations may block or restrict particular apps.

How many data plans does NXTL Mobile offer for Indonesia?

NXTL Mobile has 10 single‑country data plans for Indonesia and 2 multi‑country plans that include the country. The available plans range in price from roughly $12 to $107 and cover data amounts from 86 MB up to 100 GB, with validity that can last for months or even longer, depending on the chosen package.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Indonesia

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Indonesia

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.