eSIMDB logo
CloudOn eSIM
certified

CloudOn eSIM

CloudOn provides reliable and affordable global eSIM data plans, enabling seamless connectivity across multiple countries. Our plans are easy to activate, with instant delivery and flexible options tailored for travelers and digital users. No roaming fees, no physical SIM cards. Just seamless connectivity.

Verified

Promo Code

GET 10% OFF
Unlimited

CloudOn eSIM eSIM Data Plans for Vietnam

Vietnam_1GB_7DAYs
1GB
7 Days
$3.49
$3.49/GB
discount 10% OFF
SEA-Oceania_1GB_7DAYs
1GB
7 Days
$3.49
$3.49/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia_1GB_7DAYs
1GB
7 Days
$4.49
$4.49/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia 500 MB - 3 days
500MB
3 Days
$5.99
$11.98/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia 2 GB - 15 days
2GB
15 Days
$6.99
$3.50/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam_3GB_30DAYs
3GB
30 Days
$7.49
$2.50/GB
discount 10% OFF
Asia 3 GB - 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$7.99
$2.66/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
SEA-Oceania_3GB_30DAYs
3GB
30 Days
$7.99
$2.66/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam 1 GB - 7 days
1GB
7 Days
$7.99
$7.99/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia 5 GB - 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$8.99
$1.80/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam 2 GB - 15 days
2GB
15 Days
$8.99
$4.50/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam_5GB_30DAYs
5GB
30 Days
$9.49
$1.90/GB
discount 10% OFF
Vietnam 3 GB - 30 days
3GB
30 Days
$9.99
$3.33/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia 10 GB - 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$10.99
$1.10/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
SEA-Oceania_5GB_30DAYs
5GB
30 Days
$11.49
$2.30/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam 5 GB - 30 days
5GB
30 Days
$11.99
$2.40/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam_10GB_30DAYs
10GB
30 Days
$15.99
$1.60/GB
discount 10% OFF
Asia 20 GB - 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$16.99
$0.85/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
SEA-Oceania_10GB_30DAYs
10GB
30 Days
$19.49
$1.95/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam 10 GB - 30 days
10GB
30 Days
$19.99
$2.00/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Global_1GB_7DAYs
1GB
7 Days
$20.99
$20.99/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam_20GB_30DAYs
20GB
30 Days
$23.99
$1.20/GB
discount 10% OFF
Vietnam 20 GB - 30 days
20GB
30 Days
$26.99
$1.35/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
SEA-Oceania_20GB_30DAYs
20GB
30 Days
$32.49
$1.62/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Vietnam_50GB_30DAYs
50GB
30 Days
$35.99
$0.72/GB
discount 10% OFF
Asia 50 GB - 90 days
50GB
90 Days
$47.99
$0.96/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Global_3GB_30DAYs
3GB
30 Days
$52.49
$17.50/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
SEA-Oceania_50GB_30DAYs
50GB
30 Days
$67.49
$1.35/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Global_5GB_30DAYs
5GB
30 Days
$74.49
$14.90/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Asia 100 GB - 180 days
100GB
180 Days
$86.99
$0.87/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G
Global_10GB_30DAYs
10GB
30 Days
$126.99
$12.70/GB
discount 10% OFF
5G

Data plans for this provider are automatically updated. While we strive to keep the information accurate, we cannot guarantee its completeness or accuracy. Please confirm all details on the provider's official website or app before purchasing.

CloudOn eSIM for Vietnam FAQ

Does CloudOn eSIM offer unlimited data eSIM for Vietnam?

CloudOn eSIM does not provide an unlimited data plan for Vietnam. Travelers who need more data can choose from the fixed‑data plans that are available. For example, CloudOn offers a 100 GB plan that is valid for 180 days, a 50 GB plan that is valid for 30 days, and a 20 GB plan that is valid for 30 days. Selecting a fixed data plan can be more cost‑effective for most users, unless very heavy data usage is required.

Does CloudOn eSIM offer Vietnam eSIM with phone number and SMS?

CloudOn eSIM does not provide a phone number or SMS capability for Vietnam. The provider offers only data‑only eSIM plans for travelers to the country. Travelers can use VoIP services such as WhatsApp, Telegram, or iMessage over the data connection, but such apps may be blocked or restricted by Vietnam, so it is advisable to verify their availability before purchasing.

How many data plans does CloudOn eSIM offer for Vietnam?

CloudOn offers 12 single‑country and 19 multi‑country data plans for Vietnam. Prices range from about $3.49 to nearly $127, while data caps span from 500 MB up to 100 GB.

Summarized by AI, Last updated:

More eSIM Providers for Vietnam

Discover some of the most popular eSIM brands offering plans for Vietnam

eSIMDB logo

Travel eSIM search made easy. The world's largest travel eSIM comparison platform. Find the best data plans instantly.

Disclaimer: This website uses affiliate links to help support our work and keep the site running. If you click on one of these links, we may earn a small commission at no extra cost to you. This allows us to avoid excessive ads and continue providing valuable content. We truly appreciate your understanding and support.

© 2018–2026 eSIMDB. All rights reserved.